Quick Contact

Gigahertz Optik GmbH (Headquarter)
Phone: +49 (0)8193-93700-0
info@gigahertz-optik.de

Gigahertz-Optik, Inc. (US office)
Phone: +1-978-462-1818
info-us@gigahertz-optik.com

Watchlist

You can add products to the watchlist and compare them with one another or send us an inquiry. There are watchlist symbols on product pages and product tables for this purpose.

Radiometers for Laser Radiation

Radiometers, dosimeters and data loggers for irradiance, laser power, laser energy and pulse shape in the 400 nm - 1100 nm wavelength range.

Handheld/portable radiometers  for measuring laser power, pulse energy, etc.

Model Image Spectral function Entrance optic Entrance port Typ. Range Minimum SNR=50 100ms integration Measurement range Typ. Max. Remark

P-9710-1 + LP-9901

LP 9901 Si 400 - 1100 nm
Flat surface
7 mm Ø
3.9 nW @630nm 0.25 nW @900nm
0.77 W @630nm 50 mW @900nm
Laser power and laser scattered radiation.

P-9710-4 + ISD-1.6-SP-Vxx

ISD 1.6 xx.51 Si 400 - 1100 nm
16 mm Ø Integrating sphere
5 mm Ø
0.73 µW @630nm 0.66 µW @900nm
14.6 W @630nm 13.3 W @900nm
Two-photodiode technology for time-resolved measurement (ns) of the radiant power of pulsed laser diodes and LEDs. Optional oscilloscope for pulse shape.

X1 + ISD-3P-Si

isd3p Si 400 - 1100 nm
30 mm Ø Integrating sphere
5 mm Ø
7.8 nW @630nm 5.6 nW @900nm
1.56 W @630nm 1.13 W @900nm

X1 + ISD-3P-IGA

isd3p InGaAs 800 -1800 nm
30 mm Ø Integrating sphere
5 mm Ø
0.29 µW @1300nm 0.25 µW @1550nm
5.9 W @1300nm 5.0 W @1550nm

X1 + ISD-5P-Si

isd5l Si 400 - 1100 nm
50 mm Ø Integrating sphere
10 mm Ø
2.0 nW @630nm
400 mW @630nm

X1 + ISD-5P-IGA

isd5l InGaAs 800 -1800 nm
50 mm Ø Integrating sphere
10 mm Ø

PLL-1701

PLL 1701jpg Ext. InGaAs 400-1800 nm
Internal Integrating sphere
FC connector

PLL-1701 + ISD-3P-IGA

PLL 1701jpg2 InGaAs 800 -1800 nm
30 mm Ø Integrating sphere
5 mm Ø

P-9710-2 + ISD-5P-Si

P 9710 2+ISD 5P Si.21 Si 400 - 1100 nm
50 mm Ø Integrating sphere
10 mm Ø
2.0 nW @630nm
400 mW @630nm
CW max range may be limited by max. operation temperature

P-9710-2 + ISD-5P-IGA

P 9710 2+ISD 5P Si.21 InGaAs 800 -1800 nm
50 mm Ø Integrating sphere
10 mm Ø

P-9710-2 + ISD-10-Si

isd10s Si 400 - 1100 nm
100 mm Ø Integrating sphere
15 mm Ø
3.1 nW @630nm 2.6 nW @900nm
0.6 W @630nm 0.5 W @900nm

P-9710-2 + ISD-15-Si

isd15si Si 400 - 1100 nm
150 mm Ø Integrating sphere
38.1 mm Ø
83 nW @630nm 71 nW @900nm
16 W @630nm 14 W @900nm

P-9710-2 + ISD-30-Si

isd30 si Si 400 -1100nm 300 mm Ø Integrating sphere

100 mm Ø
25nW @630nm 20nW @900nm
5 W @630nm 4 W @900nm

P-9710-2 + ISD-30-SiIGA

isd30si Si + InGaAs 400 -1800 nm
300 mm Ø Integrating sphere
100 mm Ø
25nW @630nm 20nW @900nm
200nW @1300nm 280nW @1550nm
4W @630nm 5W @900nm
40W @1300nm 55W @1550nm
Power and radiation protection measurement of laser rangefinders